Skip to product information
1 of 4

2 m ST to ST UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 3.0 mm, Duplex, LSZH, OS2 Singlemode, Yellow

2 m ST to ST UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 3.0 mm, Duplex, LSZH, OS2 Singlemode, Yellow

9/125 µm, 7 ft.

SKU: 751261

Highlights

  • Ultra Physical Contact Connectors: Enjoy enhanced connectivity with UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) ST to ST fiber connectors, ensuring a superior surface finish and reduced return loss for optimized performance.
  • Single-Mode Fiber Compatibility: Versatile and adaptable, this cable is compatible with single-mode fiber applications, providing flexibility for various networking setups and configurations.
  • High Bandwidth for Long Distances: Experience seamless data transmission over extended distances with high bandwidth capabilities, ensuring reliable connectivity for your network infrastructure needs.
  • Low Signal Loss, High Data Rate: Minimize signal loss and maximize data transfer rates with this fiber optic cable, delivering unparalleled performance and efficiency for your networking requirements.
  • Ideal for 10G Ethernet and Beyond: Future-proof your network with a cable designed for 10G Ethernet applications and beyond, offering robust connectivity and scalability to meet evolving technological demands. Plus, with a lifetime warranty, you can trust in its longevity and reliability.

Regular price $18.99 USD
Regular price Sale price $18.99 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Request access to dealer pricing here.
NDAA Compliant
[ view high resolution images ]

Superior Transmission Distance

It is not unusual for optical systems to go over 100 kilometers (km), or about 62 miles.


Enhanced Security

It is impossible to remotely detect a signal being transmitted within a fiber cable. The only way to do so is by actually accessing the optical fiber itself. This makes fiber extremely attractive to governmental bodies, banks and other businesses with major security concerns.


No Metallic Components

Fiber optic cable can be installed in areas with electromagnetic interference (EMI). This includes areas around utility lines, power-carrying lines and railroad tracks. Fiber is also ideal for areas of high lightning-strike incidence.

  • High bandwidth supporting long distances
  • Low signal loss and high data rate
  • Perfect for use in 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications and beyond
  • Lifetime Warranty
View full details