Skip to product information
1 of 5

2 m ST to SC UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 3.0 mm, Duplex, LSZH, OS2 Singlemode, Yellow

2 m ST to SC UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 3.0 mm, Duplex, LSZH, OS2 Singlemode, Yellow

9/125 µm, 7 ft.

SKU: 751322

Highlights

  • Enhanced Connectivity: Our fiber cables feature UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) ST to SC connectors, ensuring a superior surface finish and reduced return loss for optimal performance.
  • Versatile Compatibility: Designed for single-mode fiber applications, our cables offer seamless integration into various networking environments.
  • Extended Reach: With high bandwidth capabilities, our cables support long-distance transmissions, providing reliable connectivity across expansive networks.
  • Minimal Signal Loss: Experience low signal loss and high data rates with our premium-grade fiber cables, delivering consistent and efficient data transmission.
  • Future-Proof Networking: Perfect for 10G Ethernet applications and beyond, our cables are equipped to meet the demands of evolving network technologies. Plus, enjoy peace of mind with our lifetime warranty, ensuring lasting performance and reliability.

Regular price $18.99 USD
Regular price Sale price $18.99 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Request access to dealer pricing here.
NDAA Compliant
[ view high resolution images ]

Information carried in the form of light provides a vast array of features and benefits.
Superior Transmission Distance
It is not unusual for optical systems to go over 100 kilometers (km), or about 62 miles.
Enhanced Security
It is impossible to remotely detect a signal being transmitted within a fiber cable. The only way to do so is by actually accessing the optical fiber itself. This makes fiber extremely attractive to governmental bodies, banks and other businesses with major security concerns.
No Metallic Components
Fiber optic cable can be installed in areas with electromagnetic interference (EMI). This includes areas around utility lines, power-carrying lines and railroad tracks. Fiber is also ideal for areas of high lightning-strike incidence.

  • High bandwidth supporting long distances
  • Low signal loss and high data rate
  • Perfect for use in 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications and beyond
  • Lifetime Warranty
View full details