Skip to product information
1 of 5

2 m LC to ST UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 3.0 mm, Duplex, LSZH, OS2 Singlemode, Yellow

2 m LC to ST UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 3.0 mm, Duplex, LSZH, OS2 Singlemode, Yellow

9/125 µm, 7 ft.

SKU: 750011

Highlights

  • UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) LC to ST fiber connectors ensure a superior surface finish and reduced return loss, optimizing data transmission quality.
  • Compatibility with single-mode fiber applications expands versatility for various networking needs.
  • High bandwidth capabilities enable seamless connectivity over extended distances, enhancing network performance.
  • Minimal signal loss and high data rates guarantee efficient data transmission, maintaining optimal network efficiency.
  • Tailored for 10G Ethernet applications and beyond, ensuring compatibility with modern networking standards for future-proof connectivity.
  • Backed by a lifetime warranty, providing customers with confidence in the product's durability and reliability.

Regular price $22.99 USD
Regular price Sale price $22.99 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Request access to dealer pricing here.
NDAA Compliant
[ view high resolution images ]

Information carried in the form of light provides a vast array of features and benefits

Superior Transmission Distance

It is not unusual for optical systems to go over 100 kilometers (km), or about 62 miles.

Enhanced Security

It is impossible to remotely detect a signal being transmitted within a fiber cable. The only way to do so is by actually accessing the optical fiber itself. This makes fiber extremely attractive to governmental bodies, banks and other businesses with major security concerns.

No Metallic Components

Fiber optic cable can be installed in areas with electromagnetic interference (EMI). This includes areas around utility lines, power-carrying lines and railroad tracks. Fiber is also ideal for areas of high lightning-strike incidence.

 

  • UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) fiber connectors for a better surface finish and improved return loss
  • Compatible with single-mode fiber applications
  • High bandwidth supporting long distances
  • Low signal loss and high data rate
  • Perfect for use in 10G Ethernet applications and beyond
  • Lifetime Warranty
View full details