Skip to product information
1 of 5

1 m ST to SC UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 3.0 mm, Duplex, LSZH, OS2 Singlemode, Yellow

1 m ST to SC UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 3.0 mm, Duplex, LSZH, OS2 Singlemode, Yellow

9/125 µm, 3 ft.

SKU: 751315

Highlights

  • Enjoy enhanced connectivity with UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) ST to SC fiber connectors, providing a superior surface finish and reduced return loss for optimal performance.
  • Versatile compatibility with single-mode fiber applications ensures seamless integration into various network setups.
  • Experience reliable data transmission over extended distances with high bandwidth support, meeting the demands of modern networking requirements.
  • Minimize signal loss and maximize data rates with our fiber cables, ensuring smooth and efficient data transfer for your network infrastructure.
  • Future-proof your network with our fiber cables, perfect for 10G Ethernet applications and beyond, backed by a lifetime warranty for added peace of mind.

Regular price $17.99 USD
Regular price Sale price $17.99 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Request access to dealer pricing here.
NDAA Compliant
[ view high resolution images ]

Information carried in the form of light provides a vast array of features and benefits.
Superior Transmission Distance
It is not unusual for optical systems to go over 100 kilometers (km), or about 62 miles.
Enhanced Security
It is impossible to remotely detect a signal being transmitted within a fiber cable. The only way to do so is by actually accessing the optical fiber itself. This makes fiber extremely attractive to governmental bodies, banks and other businesses with major security concerns.
No Metallic Components
Fiber optic cable can be installed in areas with electromagnetic interference (EMI). This includes areas around utility lines, power-carrying lines and railroad tracks. Fiber is also ideal for areas of high lightning-strike incidence.

  • High bandwidth supporting long distances
  • Low signal loss and high data rate
  • Perfect for use in 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications and beyond
  • Lifetime Warranty
View full details