Intellinet Network Solutions PRIVACY POLICY

Intellinet Network Solutions Network Solutions ("us", "we", or "our") values our customers’ trust and is committed to the responsible management, use and protection of personal information. When you visit www.Intellinetsolutions.com and share personal information, you can be assured that we are committed to your personal privacy. The following is Intellinet Network Solutions's Privacy Policy. Reading this policy carefully is encouraged before providing any personal information on our website. Should you have any questions or concerns regarding this policy, please contact us at webmaster@Intellinetsolutions.com.

Requested Personal Information

Intellinet Network Solutions collects personal information to support normal business operations and to improve your experience while visiting Intellinetsolutions.com. Providing information including, but not limited to, your name, e-mail address, phone number, address, type of business, and customer preference is optional.

For example, we request information from you when you:

  1. Subscribe to a newsletter or a mailing list
  2. Contact our technical support team
  3. Fill out the business contact form

Intellinet Network Solutions does not intend, nor design its website, to collect personal information from children under the age of 13. If we learn that we have obtained such information, it will be deleted.

You may make corrections and updates to your personal information by contacting webmaster@Intellinetsolutions.com.

Personal Information Disclosure

Intellinet Network Solutions will not disclose your personal information to any outside organization without your consent. Your information may be shared with agents or contractors of Intellinet Network Solutions for performing services for Intellinet Network Solutions. We will take reasonable steps to protect user privacy consistent with the guidelines set forth in this policy and the applicable laws.

Intellinet Network Solutions follows generally accepted industry standards to protect the personal information submitted to us, both during transmission and once it is received. However, no method of transmission over the Internet is 100% secure. You are responsible for maintaining the secrecy of your passwords or any account information. While we strive to protect your personal information, Intellinet Network Solutions will follow our information security policy to reduce the risks, and you also do so at your own risks.

Your Right to Decline Communications

We provide users with the ability to choose whether to receive communications from us or our partners. Only Intellinet Network Solutions (or agents working on behalf of Intellinet Network Solutions and under confidentiality agreements) will send you information on our various products and services. Intellinet Network Solutions provides users with the ability to choose whether to receive such mailings when you provide your personal information. You may also opt-out of receiving further marketing communications by sending an email to webmaster@Intellinetsolutions.com.

Cookies and Tracking Technologies

“Cookies” are text files created by websites and stored on your hard drive. The purpose of cookies is to identify user preferences and thereby provide an easier, more personal Website experience. When using a public computer, most browsers will allow you to delete cookies after use.

Third Party Websites

Agents or contractors of Intellinet Network Solutions who have access to personal information are required to keep the information confidential and use it only to carry out Intellinet Network Solutions business. Please be aware that other Websites that may be accessed through our site may collect personally identifiable information about you. The information practices of those third-party web sites linked to Intellinetsolutions.com are not covered by this privacy statement.

Intellinet Network Solutions is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to amazon.com.


California Privacy Rights

In accordance to California Civil Code Section 1798.83, residents from the State of California who have provided personal information to Intellinet Network Solutions are entitled to request information about whether their personal details have been disclosed to any third parties for the third parties’ direct marketing purposes. Upon receipt of a request by a California customer, Intellinet Network Solutions will provide any such disclosure details from the preceding year. If you would like to make such a request, please send an email to webmaster@Intellinetsolutions.com.


Changes to This Privacy Policy

Intellinet Network Solutions may periodically amend our Privacy Policy; amendments made shall supersede any earlier version. By using this Website, you agree to Intellinet Network Solutions’s Privacy Policy.


Contact Intellinet Network Solutions

IC Intracom USA Inc. is the sole operator of the www.intellinetsolutions.com website. If you would like to contact us for any reason regarding our privacy policy, please write or email us at the following address:


IC Intracom USA Inc.
- Privacy Policy -
550 Commerce Blvd.
34677 Oldsmar, FL,
USA
webmaster@intellinetnetwork.com


CONSENT TO PROVIDE PERSONAL DATA

This consent letter (this “Consent”) sets forth how Intellinet Network Solutions will process the personal data collected hereunder.

By visiting and using our website, you confirm that you have received, understand, and agree to the terms of this Consent and its amendments. If you are under the age of 13, you cannot use the service until your legal guardian has reviewed, understands, and agrees to the terms of this Consent and its amendments. Nevertheless, you will be deemed to have obtained your legal guardian’s consent and agreed to comply with the following terms if you have used the service.

Collection, Updating, and Custody of Personal Data

  • Intellinet Network Solutions will collect, process, and use your personal data in accordance with the GDPR and other relevant laws and regulations as well as Intellinet Network Solutions’s Privacy Policy.
  • Please provide your correct, updated, and complete personal data in the application.
  • Your personal data that Intellinet Network Solutions collects during the course of business includes your name, contact information (e-mail address), and others (subject to change as needed).
  • To ensure the correctness, accuracy, and completeness of your personal data, please report to Intellinet Network Solutions any changes in your personal data.
  • Your rights and/or interests may be jeopardized if you provide Intellinet Network Solutions with false, untrue, outdated, partial, or misleading personal data.
  • You may exercise the following rights regarding your personal data in accordance with the GDPR regulation.

If you would like to exercise the foregoing rights, please refer to Intellinet Network Solutions’s Privacy Policy to find out Intellinet Network Solutions’s liaison in charge of personal data protection and contact methods. Intellinet Network Solutions will not compensate any loss or damage you may sustain from the exercise of such rights. Intellinet Network Solutions may refuse your request(s) in order not to affect the lawfulness of processing such personal data.

Purposes of Collecting Personal Data

  • Intellinet Network Solutions will collect your personal data to process some specific application (subject to change as needed).
  • Intellinet Network Solutions will seek your prior consent if and when your personal data is to be used for any purpose other than that for which Intellinet Network Solutions collected your personal data. You may refuse to provide your personal data, but you may lose your rights and/or interests accordingly.
  • Intellinet Network Solutions may use your personal data for a period for 5 years commencing from now on the date of submitting your application (subject to change as needed).


Protection of Personal Data

Your personal data is protected by and under Intellinet Network Solutions’s Privacy Policy. Please review the Privacy Policy for its full text. If Intellinet Network Solutions violates the GDPR or if your personal data is stolen, divulged, modified, or damaged owing to any natural disasters, extraordinary event, or circumstance beyond its control, Intellinet Network Solutions will notify you by telephone, mail, e-mail, or post the notification on its website, whichever Intellinet Network Solutions deems appropriate after conducting necessary investigations.


Effect of Consent

  • By visiting and using our website, you confirm that you have reviewed, understand, and agree to all the terms of this Consent.
  • Intellinet Network Solutions reserves the right to amend this Consent at any time. Intellinet Network Solutions will post the amendments on its website and will not send a separate notification to you. Do not keep using the service if you object to the amendments. If you continue using the service, you will be deemed to have agreed to be bound by the amendments.
  • Unless otherwise explicitly provided in this Consent, no suggestion or information that you may obtain in connection with this Consent, whether in writing or orally, shall constitute a commitment in addition to this Consent.


Governing Law and Jurisdiction

This Consent shall be construed and interpreted in accordance with the regulation of GDPR. Any dispute arising from this Consent shall be governed by GDPR and heard by national authority.

To Top