Media Converter with Auto-negotiation


Intellinet has new media converters! Two models include auto-negotiation for less hassle and fewer compatibility issues during setup. For networks anywhere, two Industrial models — one Fast Ethernet (10/100) and one Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) — feature an IP40 rating and can handle extreme temperatures ranging from -40 – 167°F.

Show now!


Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter (Model 508315)

  • 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX (ST) Multi-Mode
  • 1,800 ft.
  • Auto-negotiation
  • Metal housing

Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter (Model 508544)

  • 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX (SC) Multi-Mode
  • 1,800 ft.
  • Auto-negotiation
  • Metal housing

Fast Ethernet Media Converter (Model 508322)

  • 10/100Base-T to 1000Base-SX (SC) Single-mode
  • 12.4 mi.
  • IP40-rated Metal Housing
  • DIN-rail Mount

Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter (Model 508346)

  • 10/100Base-T to 1000Base-SX (SC) Single-mode
  • 12.4 mi.
  • IP40-rated Metal Housing
  • DIN-rail Mount

Share this post



Newer Post →