Media Converter fiber media converter, fiber optic media converter

Media Converters

Network integration or expansion takes careful planning to make the best IT infrastructure possible. Whether adapting fiber- or copper-based systems to each other in your current setup or linking network nodes over longer distances using fiber optic cables, an Intellinet Media Converter helps establish a system that will best serve your needs.

Media Converter fiber media converter, fiber optic media converter

View as Grid List
per page
  1. 508216 (small)
    Gigabit PoE+ Media Converter 1 x 1000Base-T RJ45 Port to 1 x SFP Port, PoE+ Injector Model Number: 508216
    $154.99
  2. 508209 (small)
    Gigabit PoE+ Media Converter 1000Base-T RJ45 Port to 1000Base-LX (SC) Single-Mode, 20 km (12.4 mi.), PoE+ Injector Model Number: 508209
    $158.99
  3. 507349 (small)
    Gigabit Ethernet Single-Mode Media Converter 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX (SC) Single-Mode, 20 km (12.4 mi) Model Number: 507349
    $126.99
  4. 506533 (small)
    Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX (SC) Multi-Mode, 550 m (1800 ft.) Model Number: 506533
    $99.99
  5. 510493 (small)
    Gigabit Ethernet to SFP Media Converter 10/100/1000Base-TX to SFP slot, empty Model Number: 510493
    $69.99
  6. 545075 (small)
    Gigabit Ethernet WDM Bi-Directional Single Mode Media Converter 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-LX (SC) Single-Mode, 20 km (12.4 mi.), WDM (RX1310/TX1550) Model Number: 545075
    $165.99
  7. 545068 (small)
    Gigabit Ethernet WDM Bi-Directional Single Mode Media Converter 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-LX (SC) Single-Mode, 20 km (12.4 mi.), WDM (RX1550/TX1310) Model Number: 545068
    $158.99
View as Grid List
per page
To Top