Media Converter fiber media converter, fiber optic media converter

Media Converters

Network integration or expansion takes careful planning to make the best IT infrastructure possible. Whether adapting fiber- or copper-based systems to each other in your current setup or linking network nodes over longer distances using fiber optic cables, an Intellinet Media Converter helps establish a system that will best serve your needs.

Media Converter fiber media converter, fiber optic media converter

View as Grid List
per page
  1. 508209 (small)
    Gigabit PoE+ Media Converter 1000Base-T RJ45 Port to 1000Base-LX (SC) Single-Mode, 20 km (12.4 mi.), PoE+ Injector Model Number: 508209
    $145.99
  2. 507349 (small)
    Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 to SC, Single-Mode, 12.4 miles (20 km) Media Converter 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Model Number: 507349
    $109.99
  3. 507332 (small)
    Fast Ethernet RJ45 to SC, Single-Mode, 12.4 miles (20 km) Media Converter 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Model Number: 507332
    $69.99
View as Grid List
per page
To Top