Media Converter fiber media converter, fiber optic media converter

Media Converters

Network integration or expansion takes careful planning to make the best IT infrastructure possible. Whether adapting fiber- or copper-based systems to each other in your current setup or linking network nodes over longer distances using fiber optic cables, an Intellinet Media Converter helps establish a system that will best serve your needs.

Media Converter fiber media converter, fiber optic media converter

View as Grid List
per page
  1. 508216 (small)
    Gigabit PoE+ Media Converter 1 x 1000Base-T RJ45 Port to 1 x SFP Port, PoE+ Injector Model Number: 508216
    $141.99
  2. 508209 (small)
    Gigabit PoE+ Media Converter 1000Base-T RJ45 Port to 1000Base-LX (SC) Single-Mode, 20 km (12.4 mi.), PoE+ Injector Model Number: 508209
    $145.99
  3. 508193 (small)
    10GBase-T to 10GBase-R Media Converter 1 x 10 GB SFP+ Slot, 1 x 10 GB RJ45 Port Model Number: 508193
    $212.99
  4. 507356 (small)
    14-Slot Media Conveter Chassis with Redundant Power Supply, 19 Inch Rackmountable, 2U Two Internal 100-260V Universal Switching Power Supplies, Two Hi-gh Volume Cooling Fans Model Number: 507356
    $269.99
    Out of stock
  5. 507349 (small)
    Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 to SC, Single-Mode, 12.4 miles (20 km) Media Converter 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Model Number: 507349
    $109.99
  6. 507332 (small)
    Fast Ethernet RJ45 to SC, Single-Mode, 12.4 miles (20 km) Media Converter 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Model Number: 507332
    $69.99
  7. 506533 (small)
    Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 to ST, Multi-Mode, 1800 ft. (550 m) Media Converter 10/100Base-T to 100Base-SX Model Number: 506533
    $91.99
  8. 506519 (small)
    Fast Ethernet RJ45 to ST, Multi-Mode, 1.24 miles (2 km) Media Converter 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Model Number: 506519
    $79.99
  9. 506502 (small)
    Fast Ethernet RJ45 to SC, Multi-Mode, 1.24 miles (2 km) Media Converter 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Model Number: 506502
    $49.99
  10. 510493 (small)
    Gigabit Ethernet to SFP Media Converter 10/100/1000Base-TX to SFP Slot, Empty Model Number: 510493
    $63.99
View as Grid List
per page
To Top