Skip to product information
1 of 5

Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Duplex, Multimode

Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Duplex, Multimode

LC/LC, 50/125 µm, OM3, 2.0 m (7.0 ft.), Aqua

SKU: 750134

Highlights

  • Compatible with multimode fiber applications
  • High bandwidth supporting longer distances
  • Cost-effective solution
Free shipping within the US
Regular price $18.99 USD
Regular price Sale price $18.99 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Request access to dealer pricing here.
NDAA Compliant

Information carried in the form of light provides a vast array of features and benefits. Superior Transmission DistanceIt is not unusual for optical systems to go over 100 kilometers (km), or about 62 miles. Enhanced SecurityIt is impossible to remotely detect a signal being transmitted within a fiber cable. The only way to do so is by actually accessing the optical fiber itself. This makes fiber extremely attractive to governmental bodies, banks and other businesses with major security concerns.No Metallic ComponentsFiber optic cable can be installed in areas with electromagnetic interference (EMI). This includes areas around utility lines, power-carrying lines and railroad tracks. Fiber is also ideal for areas of high lightning-strike incidence.

  • Compatible with multimode fiber applications
  • High bandwidth supporting longer distances
  • Cost-effective solution
  • Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
  • LSZH
  • Lifetime Warranty
View full details